Past HOD's

HOD's

Prof. M.P. Gupta
(August 2016 – present)

Prof. Kanika T Bhal
(Sept. 2012 - August 2016) 

Prof. Sudhir K Jain
(Sept. 2010 - August 2012)

Prof. Surendra S Yadav
(Sept. 2004 - August 2010)

Prof. Rajat K Baisya 
(Sept. 2001 - August 2004)

Prof. Devinder K Banwet
(Sept. 1998 - August 2001)

Prof. Sushil
(Sept. 1996 to August 1998)

Prof. Pramod K Jain
(Sept. 1993 to August 1996)

Prof.Vinayshil Gautam
(Sept. 1990 to August 1993)

Prof. R. C. Malhotra
(1989-1990)

Prof. Prem Vrat
(1987-89)

Prof.Prithpal Singh (Late)
(1983-1986)

Prof.Subhash Chandra
(1980-83)










Prof. B.M Ahuja
(1978-79)

Dr. Sudhir Kakkad
(1976-78)

Prof. Prem Saran Satsangi
(1975-76)